08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special
  • Number
    08874
  • Source
    Dalli Rajhara/DRZ
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    222km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

08874/ Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dalli Rajhara and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 222km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08874/ Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dalli Rajhara(DRZ) origin 12:00 origin 0
Kusumkasa(KYS) 12:11 12:16 5 0
Balod(BXA) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Sikosa(SKSO) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Gundardehi(GDZ) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Risama(RSA) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Marauda(MXA) 13:29 13:39 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Musra(MUA) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 15:11 15:16 5 0
Paniajob(PJB) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special 08874 Dalli Rajhara 12:00 Gondia Junction 17:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special ?
  • Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special Train Number is 08874.

  • How many days in a week 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special runs ?
  • 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special train is 10m at Marauda,

  • What is the Schedule of Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special ?
  • Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special runs between Dalli Rajhara to Gondia Junction. It departs from Dalli Rajhara at 12:00 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08874 ?
  • 08874 arrives on platform number at Dalli Rajhara and at platform number at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special?
  • Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 222km between Dalli Rajhara and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains