08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Gondia DEMU Special
  • Number
    08872
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08871
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08872/ Durg - Gondia DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08872/ Durg - Gondia DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 21:30 origin 0
Rasmara(RSM) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Musra(MUA) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Paniajob(PJB) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Gondia DEMU Special 08872 Durg Junction 21:30 Gondia Junction 00:15 Thusday
Durg - Gondia MEMU 68741 Durg Junction 06:45 Gondia Junction 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)