08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Gondia DEMU Special
  • Number
    08872
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08871
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08872/ Durg - Gondia DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08872/ Durg - Gondia DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 21:30 origin 0
Rasmara(RSM) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Musra(MUA) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Paniajob(PJB) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Gondia DEMU Special 08872 Durg Junction 21:30 Gondia Junction 00:15 Thusday
Durg - Gondia MEMU 68741 Durg Junction 06:45 Gondia Junction 09:35 Daily
Durg - Gondia MEMU 58703 Durg Junction 06:45 Gondia Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Gondia DEMU Special ?
  • Durg - Gondia DEMU Special Train Number is 08872.

  • How many days in a week 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special runs ?
  • 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special train is 5m at Dongargarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Gondia DEMU Special ?
  • Durg - Gondia DEMU Special runs between Durg Junction to Gondia Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 21:30 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08872 ?
  • 08872 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Gondia DEMU Special?
  • Durg - Gondia DEMU Special took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 135km between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Gondia DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains