08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Gondia DEMU Special
  • Number
    08872
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08871
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08872/ Durg - Gondia DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08872/ Durg - Gondia DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 21:30 origin 0
Rasmara(RSM) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Musra(MUA) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Paniajob(PJB) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Gondia DEMU Special 08872 Durg Junction 21:30 Gondia Junction 00:15 Thusday
Durg - Gondia MEMU 68741 Durg Junction 06:45 Gondia Junction 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12902/ Gujarat Mail (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 22:01 and arrival time of 06:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:05 and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 22:03 and arrival time of 15:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express run from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)