08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Durg DEMU Special
  • Number
    08871
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    08872
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08871/ Gondia - Durg DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08871/ Gondia - Durg DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 17:10 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bortalao(BTL) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Paniajob(PJB) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Musra(MUA) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Durg MEMU 68742 Gondia Junction 17:40 Durg Junction 20:40 Daily
Gondia - Durg DEMU Special 08871 Gondia Junction 17:10 Durg Junction 20:20 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

05522/ Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Jamalpur Junction. Depart time of 05:13 and arrival time of 08:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12278/ Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)