08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Durg DEMU Special
  • Number
    08871
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    08872
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08871/ Gondia - Durg DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08871/ Gondia - Durg DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 17:10 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bortalao(BTL) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Paniajob(PJB) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Musra(MUA) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Durg DEMU Special 08871 Gondia Junction 17:10 Durg Junction 20:20 Thusday Sunday
Gondia - Durg MEMU 68742 Gondia Junction 17:40 Durg Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Durg DEMU Special ?
  • Gondia - Durg DEMU Special Train Number is 08871.

  • How many days in a week 08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Special runs ?
  • 08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Special train is 5m at Dongargarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Durg DEMU Special ?
  • Gondia - Durg DEMU Special runs between Gondia Junction to Durg Junction. It departs from Gondia Junction at 17:10 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08871 ?
  • 08871 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Gondia Junction and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Durg DEMU Special?
  • Gondia - Durg DEMU Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 135km between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Durg DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains