08792 Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08792
  • Source
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    SL

08792/ Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08792/ Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) origin 18:15 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)