08792 Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08792
  • Source
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    SL

08792/ Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08792/ Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) origin 18:15 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special ?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Train Number is 08792.

  • How many days in a week 08792 Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08792 Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08792 Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08792 Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special train is m at Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Manikpur Junction, Jaitwar, Satna Junction, Maihar, Katni Junction, Umaria, Shahdol, Anuppur Junction, Pendra Road, Uslapur, Bhatapara, Raipur Junction, Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special ?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction to Durg Junction. It departs from Allahabad Chheoki Junction at 18:15 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08792 ?
  • 08792 arrives on platform number at Allahabad Chheoki Junction and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special?
  • Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17219/ MTM VSKP EXP run from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days ()
17030/ HYB BJP EXP run from HYDERABAD to BIJAPUR. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days ()
12818/ JHARKHAND EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17014/ KZJ HDP EXPRESS run from Kazipet Jn to Hadapsar. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ DURONTO EXP run from Patna Jn to Shalimar. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)