08792 Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08792
  • Source
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    SL

08792/ Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Chheoki Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08792/ Allahabad Chheoki - Durg Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) origin 18:15 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12959/ Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)