08791 Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    08791
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    SL

08791/ Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08791/ Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 21:30 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Pendra Road(PND) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)