08791 Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    08791
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    SL

08791/ Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08791/ Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 21:30 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Pendra Road(PND) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special ?
  • Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special Train Number is 08791.

  • How many days in a week 08791 Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 08791 Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08791 Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08791 Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special train is m at Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur Junction, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Junction, Maihar, Satna Junction, Jaitwar, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special ?
  • Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special runs between Durg Junction to Allahabad Chheoki Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 21:30 and reaches Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08791 ?
  • 08791 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Allahabad Chheoki Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special?
  • Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Durg Junction and Allahabad Chheoki Junction.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Allahabad Chheoki Kumbh Mela SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad Chheoki Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains