08749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special
  • Number
    08749
  • Source
    Shahdol/SDL
  • Destination
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08758
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

08749/ Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahdol and Ambikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08749/ Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahdol(SDL) origin 12:30 origin 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Mauhari(MZH) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Harrad(HRV) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Kotma(KTMA) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Baihatola(BATL) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Udalkachar(UKR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Darritola Junction(DTL) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Nagar(NGE) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Katora(KTO) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Karonji(KJZ) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Ambikapur(ABKP) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger 58701 Shahdol 14:40 Ambikapur 20:50 Daily
Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU 68749 Shahdol 11:30 Ambikapur 17:10 Daily
Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special 08749 Shahdol 12:30 Ambikapur 17:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special ?
  • Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special Train Number is 08749.

  • How many days in a week 08749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special train is 10m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special ?
  • Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special runs between Shahdol to Ambikapur. It departs from Shahdol at 12:30 and reaches Ambikapur/ABKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08749 ?
  • 08749 arrives on platform number at Shahdol and at platform number 1 at Ambikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special?
  • Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 214km between Shahdol and Ambikapur.

  • What is the last station of Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambikapur at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)