08738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special
  • Number
    08738
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08737
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08738/ Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Raigarh. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08738/ Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 10:40 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Jetha(JDDA) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Sakti(SKT) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Kharsia(KHS) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 68738 Bilaspur Junction 10:40 Raigarh 13:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU 68736 Bilaspur Junction 20:50 Raigarh 23:20 Daily
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special 08738 Bilaspur Junction 10:40 Raigarh 13:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special 08736 Bilaspur Junction 20:45 Raigarh 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special Train Number is 08738.

  • How many days in a week 08738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special train is 2m at Akaltara, Janjgir Naila, Champa Junction, Sakti, Kharsia, Kirodimalnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Raigarh. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 10:40 and reaches Raigarh/RIG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08738 ?
  • 08738 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Raigarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special?
  • Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 132km between Bilaspur Junction and Raigarh.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raigarh at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:49 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUVALLUR. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)