08735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special
  • Number
    08735
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08736
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

08735/ Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08735/ Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 07:30 origin 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Robertson(ROB) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kharsia(KHS) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Sakti(SKT) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Jetha(JDDA) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Baradwar(BUA) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Gatora(GTW) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 68735 Raigarh 07:30 Bilaspur Junction 10:00 Daily
Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU 68737 Raigarh 14:50 Bilaspur Junction 18:20 Daily
Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special 08737 Raigarh 15:35 Bilaspur Junction 18:20 Daily
Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special 08735 Raigarh 07:30 Bilaspur Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special ?
  • Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special Train Number is 08735.

  • How many days in a week 08735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special train is 2m at Kharsia, Sakti, Baradwar, Champa Junction, Janjgir Naila, Jairamnagar, Gatora,

  • What is the Schedule of Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special ?
  • Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs between Raigarh to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Raigarh at 07:30 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08735 ?
  • 08735 arrives on platform number at Raigarh and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special?
  • Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 132km between Raigarh and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11126/ GWL RTM EXPRESS run from Gwalior Jn to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
18113/ TATA RNC EXPRESS run from Tatanagar Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)