08728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special
  • Number
    08728
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08727
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08728/ Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08728/ Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 07:05 origin 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Urkura(URK) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Hathbandh(HN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Belha(BYL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special 08728 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Bilaspur Special 08283 Raipur Junction 12:15 Bilaspur Junction 14:20 Wednesday
Raipur - Bilaspur Special 08281 Raipur Junction 12:15 Bilaspur Junction 14:20 Sunday
Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU 68728 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) 58202 Raipur Junction 19:25 Bilaspur Junction 22:35 Daily
Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special 08262 Raipur Junction 19:20 Bilaspur Junction 22:10 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68707 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special ?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special Train Number is 08728.

  • How many days in a week 08728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special train is 2m at Bhatapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special ?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs between Raipur Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 07:05 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08728 ?
  • 08728 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 111km between Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)