08727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special
  • Number
    08727
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08728
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08727/ Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08727/ Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Belha(BYL) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Urkura(URK) 20:27 20:28 1 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special 08727 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Raipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68719 Bilaspur Junction 16:45 Raipur Junction 19:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Special 08284 Bilaspur Junction 15:00 Raipur Junction 17:00 Sunday
Bilaspur - Raipur Special 08282 Bilaspur Junction 15:00 Raipur Junction 17:00 Wednesday
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68727 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Raipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58201 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Raipur Junction 09:40 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special 08261 Bilaspur Junction 06:55 Raipur Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special Train Number is 08727.

  • How many days in a week 08727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special train is 2m at Bhatapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 18:40 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08727 ?
  • 08727 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 111km between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20922/ LJN BDTS SF EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19814/ HSR KOTA EXP run from Sirsa to Kota Jn. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19614/ ASR AII EXP run from AMRITSAR JN to AJMER JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19610/ UDAIPUR EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19004/ KHANDESH EXP run from Bhusaval Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 03:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)