08710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special
  • Number
    08710
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08709
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 05:50 origin 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Musra(MUA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Bakal(BAKL) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Rasmara(RSM) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:03 07:08 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU 68730 Dongargarh 04:00 Raipur Junction 06:30 Daily
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 68710 Dongargarh 05:40 Raipur Junction 07:55 Daily
Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special 08710 Dongargarh 05:50 Raipur Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special ?
  • Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special Train Number is 08710.

  • How many days in a week 08710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special train is 5m at Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special ?
  • Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special runs between Dongargarh to Raipur Junction. It departs from Dongargarh at 05:50 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08710 ?
  • 08710 arrives on platform number at Dongargarh and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special?
  • Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 99km between Dongargarh and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66009/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)