08706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special
  • Number
    08706
  • Source
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08705
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

08706/ Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dongargarh and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08706/ Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dongargarh(DGG) origin 11:40 origin 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Musra(MUA) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Bakal(BAKL) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Rasmara(RSM) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:00 14:12 72 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 15:00 15:05 5 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Urkura(URK) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Nipania(NPI) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Belha(BYL) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special 08706 Dongargarh 11:40 Bilaspur Junction 17:45 Daily
Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU 68706 Dongargarh 11:40 Bilaspur Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special ?
  • Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special Train Number is 08706.

  • How many days in a week 08706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special train is 72m at Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special ?
  • Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special runs between Dongargarh to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Dongargarh at 11:40 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08706 ?
  • 08706 arrives on platform number at Dongargarh and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special?
  • Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 210km between Dongargarh and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12926/ PASCHIM EXPRESS run from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12757/ KAGHAZNAGAR EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12885/ ARANYAK EXP run from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12706/ GNT INTERCITY run from Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12650/ YPR SAMPARK KRT run from H NIZAMUDDIN to YESVANTPUR JN. Depart time of 08:21 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)