08705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special
  • Number
    08705
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Dongargarh/DGG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08706
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08705/ Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Dongargarh. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08705/ Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 08:30 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Musra(MUA) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special 08709 Raipur Junction 17:20 Dongargarh 19:50 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special 08705 Raipur Junction 08:30 Dongargarh 10:50 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68721 Raipur Junction 19:10 Dongargarh 21:30 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68705 Raipur Junction 08:30 Dongargarh 10:40 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68709 Raipur Junction 17:20 Dongargarh 19:50 Daily
Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 68729 Raipur Junction 21:50 Dongargarh 23:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special ?
  • Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special Train Number is 08705.

  • How many days in a week 08705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special train is 5m at Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special ?
  • Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special runs between Raipur Junction to Dongargarh. It departs from Raipur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Dongargarh/DGG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08705 ?
  • 08705 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Dongargarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special?
  • Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 102km between Raipur Junction and Dongargarh.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dongargarh at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12307/ HWH JU EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jodhpur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12230/ LUCKNOW MAIL run from New Delhi to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12229/ LUCKNOW MAIL run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12133/ MANGALURU EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Mangaluru Jn. Depart time of 21:54 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)