08639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special
  • Number
    08639
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    518km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08640
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

08639/ Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 518km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08639/ Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 11:50 12:10 20 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:16 15:19 3 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special 08639 Ara Junction 10:00 Ranchi Junction 20:10 Sunday
Ara - Ranchi Express 18639 Ara Junction 09:30 Ranchi Junction 20:35 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special ?
  • Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special Train Number is 08639.

  • How many days in a week 08639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 08639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special train is 20m at Sasaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special ?
  • Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special runs between Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 10:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08639 ?
  • 08639 arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special?
  • Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 518km between Ara Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)