08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08638
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1890km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08637
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08638/ Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1890km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08638/ Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 00:20 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:38 00:40 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:25 03:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:50 05:10 20 0
Chittoor(CTO) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:05 20:25 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:23 21:28 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 02:41 02:46 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Hatia(HTE) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special 08638 Bengaluru Cantt. 00:20 Hatia 11:15 Tuesday
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. 00:20 Hatia 11:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 08638.

  • How many days in a week 08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 00:20 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08638 ?
  • 08638 arrives on platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special took 34h 55m to cover total distance of 1890km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhind. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)