08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08637
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1890km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08638
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08637/ Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1890km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08637/ Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:25 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:35 08:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 21:34 21:35 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 02:26 02:27 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special 08637 Hatia 18:25 Bengaluru Cantt. 03:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 08637.

  • How many days in a week 08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Hatia at 18:25 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08637 ?
  • 08637 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1890km between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)