08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Super Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08626
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Purnia Court/PRNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    723km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08625
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08626/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Purnia Court. The total distance covered by the train is 723km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08626/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 05:55 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 06:10 06:20 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:38 09:43 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Bela(BELA) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Punpun(PPN) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Barh(BARH) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 21:35 22:00 25 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Super Special Fare Special 08626 Hatia 05:55 Purnia Court 23:55 Daily
Kosi Super Express 18626 Hatia 05:55 Purnia Court 23:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kosi Super Special Fare Special ?
  • Kosi Super Special Fare Special Train Number is 08626.

  • How many days in a week 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08626 Kosi Super Special Fare Special train is 25m at Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kosi Super Special Fare Special ?
  • Kosi Super Special Fare Special runs between Hatia to Purnia Court. It departs from Hatia at 05:55 and reaches Purnia Court/PRNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08626 ?
  • 08626 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number at Purnia Court.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kosi Super Special Fare Special?
  • Kosi Super Special Fare Special took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 723km between Hatia and Purnia Court.

  • What is the last station of Kosi Super Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purnia Court at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)