08624 Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08624
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Islampur/IPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08623
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08624/ Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Islampur. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08624/ Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 19:25 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Paharpur(PRP) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:45 04:05 20 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Nadaul(NDU) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Taregna(TEA) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Nadwan(NDW) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Hilsa(HIL) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Islampur(IPR) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special 08624 Hatia 19:25 Islampur 09:15 Daily
Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) 18624 Hatia 19:25 Islampur 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special ?
  • Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special Train Number is 08624.

  • How many days in a week 08624 Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08624 Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08624 Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08624 Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special train is 20m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special ?
  • Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special runs between Hatia to Islampur. It departs from Hatia at 19:25 and reaches Islampur/IPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08624 ?
  • 08624 arrives on platform number 2 at Hatia and at platform number 2 at Islampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special?
  • Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 478km between Hatia and Islampur.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Islampur at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20931/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)