08623 Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08623
  • Source
    Islampur/IPR
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08624
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08623/ Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Islampur and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08623/ Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Islampur(IPR) origin 18:45 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Punpun(PPN) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Nadwan(NDW) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:30 00:50 20 1
Paharpur(PRP) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Islampur - Hatia Express 18623 Islampur 19:15 Hatia 08:00 Daily
Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special 08623 Islampur 18:45 Hatia 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special ?
  • Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special Train Number is 08623.

  • How many days in a week 08623 Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08623 Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08623 Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08623 Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special train is 20m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special ?
  • Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special runs between Islampur to Hatia. It departs from Islampur at 18:45 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08623 ?
  • 08623 arrives on platform number 2 at Islampur and at platform number 1 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special?
  • Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 481km between Islampur and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22107/ CSMT LATUR EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Latur. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20490/ MTJ BME SF run from Mathura Jn to Barmer. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18640/ RNC ARA EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Ara Jn. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
18619/ INTERCITY EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Godda. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17219/ MTM VSKP EXP run from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days ()