08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Rourkela Special
  • Number
    08606
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08605
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08606/ Jaynagar - Rourkela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08606/ Jaynagar - Rourkela Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 19:30 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Rourkela Special 08606 Jaynagar 19:30 Rourkela Junction 14:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Rourkela Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Rourkela Special Train Number is 08606.

  • How many days in a week 08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Special runs ?
  • 08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Special train is 15m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Rourkela Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Rourkela Special runs between Jaynagar to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 19:30 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08606 ?
  • 08606 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Rourkela Special?
  • Jaynagar - Rourkela Special took 19h 0m to cover total distance of 778km between Jaynagar and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Rourkela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)