08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Rourkela Special
  • Number
    08606
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08605
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08606/ Jaynagar - Rourkela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08606/ Jaynagar - Rourkela Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 19:30 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Rourkela Special 08606 Jaynagar 19:30 Rourkela Junction 14:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jaynagar - Rourkela Express 18106 Jaynagar 19:30 Rourkela Junction 14:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jaynagar - Rourkela Express 18606 Jaynagar 19:30 Rourkela Junction 14:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Rourkela Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Rourkela Special Train Number is 08606.

  • How many days in a week 08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Special runs ?
  • 08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Special train is 15m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Rourkela Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Rourkela Special runs between Jaynagar to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 19:30 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08606 ?
  • 08606 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Rourkela Special?
  • Jaynagar - Rourkela Special took 19h 0m to cover total distance of 778km between Jaynagar and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Rourkela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)