08574 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08574
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08573
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08574/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08574/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:00 21:22 22 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Eluru(EE) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 08574 Tirupati Main 15:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 22708 Tirupati Main 21:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)