08574 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08574
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08573
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08574/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08574/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:00 21:22 22 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Eluru(EE) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 08574 Tirupati Main 15:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 22708 Tirupati Main 21:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)