08574 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08574
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08573
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08574/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08574/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:00 21:22 22 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Eluru(EE) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 22708 Tirupati Main 21:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Train Number is 08574.

  • How many days in a week 08574 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08574 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08574 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08574 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special train is 22m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special runs between Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 15:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08574 ?
  • 08574 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special?
  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 760km between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains