08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08573
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08574
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08573/ Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08573/ Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 05:25 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 14:55 15:15 20 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Baran(BAZ) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:15 09:35 20 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:25 11:45 20 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 13:28 13:31 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 16:14 16:17 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 16:52 16:55 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special 08573 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:25 Bhagat ki Kothi 20:00 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 18573 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:25 Bhagat ki Kothi 20:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08573.

  • How many days in a week 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Raipur Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:25 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08573 ?
  • 08573 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special took 38h 35m to cover total distance of 2068km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)