08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08573
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08574
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08573/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08573/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 22:55 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Eluru(EE) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:25 Tirupati Main 11:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Train Number is 08573.

  • How many days in a week 08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:55 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08573 ?
  • 08573 arrives on platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 2 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 760km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains