08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08573
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08574
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08573/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08573/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 22:55 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Eluru(EE) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 07479 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Tirupati Main 09:25 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special 07488 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:30 Tirupati Main 07:45 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08573 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Tirupati Main 13:25 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:25 Tirupati Main 11:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)