08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08573
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08574
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

08573/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08573/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 22:55 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Eluru(EE) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 07479 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Tirupati Main 09:25 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special 07488 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:30 Tirupati Main 07:45 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08573 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Tirupati Main 13:25 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:25 Tirupati Main 11:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)