08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly)
  • Number
    08568
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    VISHAKAPATNAM/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1576 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

08568/ Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and VISHAKAPATNAM. The total distance covered by the train is 1576 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08568/ Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 05:45 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 06:30 06:32 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 07:20 07:22 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 07:40 07:42 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 10:34 10:36 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 13:15 13:20 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 14:35 14:40 5 0
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 15:24 15:26 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 16:10 16:20 10 0
SALEM JN(SA) 17:32 17:35 3 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 19:40 19:42 2 0
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
KATPADI JN(KPD) 21:03 21:05 2 0
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 23:30 23:40 10 0
GUDUR JN(GDR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
NELLORE(NLR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 04:30 04:32 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 05:30 05:40 10 1
ELURU(EE) 06:30 06:32 2 1
NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD) 07:30 07:32 2 1
RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 08:00 08:02 2 1
SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 09:00 09:02 2 1
DUVVADA(DVD) 12:00 12:02 2 1
VISHAKAPATNAM(VSKP) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special 08516 Kollam Junction 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:30 Tuesday
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) 18568 Kollam Junction 21:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 01:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)