08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    08568
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1575km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08567
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08568/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1575km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08568/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 20:45 origin 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 22:30 22:33 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special 08568 Kollam Junction 20:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 Monday
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) 18568 Kollam Junction 19:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Train Number is 08568.

  • How many days in a week 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special train is 10m at Erode Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs between Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kollam Junction at 20:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08568 ?
  • 08568 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special?
  • Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special took 27h 5m to cover total distance of 1575km between Kollam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5489/ STP-LJN PASSENGER run from Sitapur Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days ()
5332/ MB-LKU PASSENGER run from Moradabad Jn to Lal Kuan Jn. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 17:21. Train runs on following days ()
4365/ BE-MB PASSENGER run from Bareilly Jn to Moradabad Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days ()
4255/ PYGS-LKO PASSENGER run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days ()
17644/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Kakinada Port to Puducherry. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)