08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly)
  • Number
    08568
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    VISHAKAPATNAM/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1576 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

08568/ Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and VISHAKAPATNAM. The total distance covered by the train is 1576 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08568/ Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 05:45 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 06:30 06:32 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 07:20 07:22 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 07:40 07:42 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 10:34 10:36 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 13:15 13:20 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 14:35 14:40 5 0
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 15:24 15:26 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 16:10 16:20 10 0
SALEM JN(SA) 17:32 17:35 3 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 19:40 19:42 2 0
VANIYAMBADI(VN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
KATPADI JN(KPD) 21:03 21:05 2 0
RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 23:30 23:40 10 0
GUDUR JN(GDR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
NELLORE(NLR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 04:30 04:32 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 05:30 05:40 10 1
ELURU(EE) 06:30 06:32 2 1
NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD) 07:30 07:32 2 1
RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 08:00 08:02 2 1
SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 09:00 09:02 2 1
DUVVADA(DVD) 12:00 12:02 2 1
VISHAKAPATNAM(VSKP) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT) 18568 Kollam Junction 21:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 01:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)