08562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    08562
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08561
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08562/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08562/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:20 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Warangal(WL) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Eluru(EE) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) 08562 Kacheguda 18:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Daily
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 18562 Kacheguda 18:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Daily
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 12862 Kacheguda 18:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) Train Number is 08562.

  • How many days in a week 08562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) train is 2m at Kazipet Junction, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu Junction, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Junction, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Duvvada,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) runs between Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 18:20 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08562 ?
  • 08562 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT)?
  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 702km between Kacheguda and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)