08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special
  • Number
    08532
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08531
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08532/ Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08532/ Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:45 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:24 20:29 5 0
Tilaru(TIU) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58532 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:35 Palasa 23:30 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special 08532 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:45 Palasa 22:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 78532 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:35 Palasa 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special Train Number is 08532.

  • How many days in a week 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special runs ?
  • 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction, Srikakulam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:45 and reaches Palasa/PSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08532 ?
  • 08532 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Palasa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 204km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Palasa.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palasa at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15202/ BUG-PPTA INTERCITY EXP run from BAGAHA to PATLIPUTRA. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ CPR-BCY INTERCITY EXP run from Chhapra Jn to Varanasi City. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15107/ BSBS LKO EXP run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15104/ GKP INTERCITY run from Banaras to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15065/ GKP PNVL EXP run from Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel Jn. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)