08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special
  • Number
    08531
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08532
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Ponduru(PDU) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58531 Palasa 05:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Daily
Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special 08531 Palasa 05:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:25 Daily
Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 78533 Palasa 05:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special ?
  • Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special Train Number is 08531.

  • How many days in a week 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special runs ?
  • 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special train is 5m at Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special ?
  • Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special runs between Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Palasa at 05:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08531 ?
  • 08531 arrives on platform number at Palasa and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special?
  • Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 204km between Palasa and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palasa - Visakhapatnam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)