08526 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special
  • Number
    08526
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08525
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

08526/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08526/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 17:30 origin 0
Eluru(EE) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnachal SF Express 12718 Vijayawada Junction 06:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:10 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57225 Vijayawada Junction 08:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express 22702 Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special Train Number is 08526.

  • How many days in a week 08526 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special runs ?
  • 08526 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08526 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08526 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special train is 2m at Rajahmundry, Samalkot Junction, Tuni, Anakapalle,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 17:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08526 ?
  • 08526 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special?
  • Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 350km between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains