08520 Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    08520
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08520/ Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08520/ Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 13:45 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)