08520 Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    08520
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08520/ Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08520/ Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 13:45 origin 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special ?
  • Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special Train Number is 08520.

  • How many days in a week 08520 Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special runs ?
  • 08520 Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08520 Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08520 Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special train is m at Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Gaya Junction, Koderma Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Adra Junction, Hijli, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special ?
  • Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special runs between Allahabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Allahabad Junction at 13:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08520 ?
  • 08520 arrives on platform number at Allahabad Junction and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special?
  • Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special took to cover total distance of between Allahabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad - Visakhapatnam Kumbh Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains