08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Korba - Visakhapatnam Special
  • Number
    08517
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    730km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08518
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 730km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 16:10 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:55 20:10 15 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 18517 Korba 16:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:20 Daily
Korba - Visakhapatnam Special 08517 Korba 16:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Korba - Visakhapatnam Special ?
  • Korba - Visakhapatnam Special Train Number is 08517.

  • How many days in a week 08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Special runs ?
  • 08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Special train is 15m at Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Korba - Visakhapatnam Special ?
  • Korba - Visakhapatnam Special runs between Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Korba at 16:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08517 ?
  • 08517 arrives on platform number 1 at Korba and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Korba - Visakhapatnam Special?
  • Korba - Visakhapatnam Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 730km between Korba and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Korba - Visakhapatnam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)