08511 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express
  • Number
    08511
  • Source
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18514
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08511/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08511/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kirandul(KRDL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Dilmili(DMK) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Jeypore(JYP) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Araku(ARK) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special 08515 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Special 08513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 Wednesday Sunday
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 08511 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 02:40 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58502 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Train Number is 08511.

  • How many days in a week 08511 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs ?
  • 08511 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08511 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08511 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express train is 10m at Jagdalpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express ?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express runs between Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kirandul at 15:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08511 ?
  • 08511 arrives on platform number 1 at Kirandul and at platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express?
  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 471km between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12535/ Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
15663/ Agartala - Silchar Express run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 18:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)