08508 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special
  • Number
    08508
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08507
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

08508/ Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08508/ Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special 08508 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:00 Rayagada 22:05 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved) 58504 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:50 Rayagada 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special Train Number is 08508.

  • How many days in a week 08508 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special runs ?
  • 08508 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08508 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08508 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction, Parvatipuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:00 and reaches Rayagada/RGDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08508 ?
  • 08508 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Rayagada.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 186km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rayagada.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rayagada at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13146/ RDP KOAA EXP run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12228/ MMCT DURONTO run from Indore Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
11107/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from GWALIOR to BANARAS. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ ALLEPPEY SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Alappuzha. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13010/ YNRK HWH EXP run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)