08506 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)
  • Number
    08506
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1400km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08505
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

08506/ Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1400km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08506/ Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 19:35 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jalna(J) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:55 15:10 15 1
Eluru(EE) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:04 18:05 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 19:34 19:36 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) 08506 Sainagar Shirdi 19:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:40 Friday
Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) 18504 Sainagar Shirdi 19:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 21:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) Train Number is 08506.

  • How many days in a week 08506 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08506 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08506 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08506 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 19:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08506 ?
  • 08506 arrives on platform number at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) took 26h 5m to cover total distance of 1400km between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)