08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT)
  • Number
    08505
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1400km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08506
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

08505/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1400km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08505/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 08:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Eluru(EE) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:00 14:15 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Warangal(WL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) 08505 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Sainagar Shirdi 10:45 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express 18503 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Sainagar Shirdi 10:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) Train Number is 08505.

  • How many days in a week 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08505 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08505 ?
  • 08505 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) took 26h 25m to cover total distance of 1400km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15814/ MZS-DKGN EXPRESS run from Murkongselek to Dekargaon. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15658/ BRAHMAPUTRA EXP run from Kamakhya Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15079/ PPTA-GKP EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14721/ JU BTI EXP run from Jodhpur to Bathinda Jn. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14681/ NDLS JUC EXP run from New Delhi to Jalandhar City Jn. Depart time of 14:45 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)