08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08501
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    695km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    08502
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08501/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 695km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08501/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Eluru(EE) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Warangal(WL) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express 12783 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 22203 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:45 Secunderabad Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 12739 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)