08471 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express
  • Number
    08471
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22872
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08471/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08471/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express 22879 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Tirupati Main 08:10 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express 22871 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Tirupati Main 08:10 Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Special 08584 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Tirupati Main 08:10 Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special 08479 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Tirupati Main 08:10 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express 08471 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Tirupati Main 08:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express Train Number is 08471.

  • How many days in a week 08471 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express runs ?
  • 08471 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08471 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08471 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:00 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08471 ?
  • 08471 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 4 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1181km between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)