08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special
  • Number
    08424
  • Source
    Nayagarh Town/NYGT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08423
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

08424/ Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nayagarh Town and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08424/ Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nayagarh Town(NYGT) origin 06:30 origin 0
Bolagarh Road(BORD) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Rajsunakhala(RSKA) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Begunia(BYZA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Khurda Town(KURT) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:56 08:01 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva MEMU Express 18424 Nayagarh Town 06:45 Bhubaneswar 09:00 Daily
Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special 08424 Nayagarh Town 06:30 Bhubaneswar 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special ?
  • Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special Train Number is 08424.

  • How many days in a week 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special runs ?
  • 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08424 Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special ?
  • Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special runs between Nayagarh Town to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Nayagarh Town at 06:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08424 ?
  • 08424 arrives on platform number 1 at Nayagarh Town and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special?
  • Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 85km between Nayagarh Town and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Nayagarh Town - Bhubaneswar Seva Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12351/ HWH RJPB EXP run from Howrah Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12101/ JNANESHWARI EXP run from LOKMANYATILAK to SHALIMAR. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22843/ BSP PNBE SF EXP run from Bilaspur Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)