08423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special
  • Number
    08423
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Nayagarh Town/NYGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08424
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

08423/ Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Nayagarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08423/ Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 18:40 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:58 19:03 5 0
Khurda Town(KURT) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Begunia(BYZA) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Rajsunakhala(RSKA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Bolagarh Road(BORD) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Nayagarh Town(NYGT) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva MEMU Express 18423 Bhubaneswar 18:40 Nayagarh Town 20:45 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special 08423 Bhubaneswar 18:40 Nayagarh Town 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special Train Number is 08423.

  • How many days in a week 08423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special runs ?
  • 08423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08423 Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Nayagarh Town. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 18:40 and reaches Nayagarh Town/NYGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08423 ?
  • 08423 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 1 at Nayagarh Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 85km between Bhubaneswar and Nayagarh Town.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Nayagarh Town Seva Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nayagarh Town at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)