08422 Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special
  • Number
    08422
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2077km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08421
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08422/ Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2077km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08422/ Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 20:05 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:40 04:00 20 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 23:10 23:30 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 03:45 04:10 25 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 05:10 05:12 2 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 11:00 11:02 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 11:15 11:17 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 12:05 12:07 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 13:35 13:40 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:10 10 2
Puri(PURI) 16:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Puri Express 18422 Ajmer Junction 17:20 Puri 18:20 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special ?
  • Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special Train Number is 08422.

  • How many days in a week 08422 Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special runs ?
  • 08422 Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08422 Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08422 Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special train is 25m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special ?
  • Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Puri. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 20:05 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08422 ?
  • 08422 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special?
  • Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2077km between Ajmer Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Puri Urs Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains