08416 Puri - Barbil Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Barbil Puja Special
  • Number
    08416
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08415
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

08416/ Puri - Barbil Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08416/ Puri - Barbil Puja Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Delang(DEG) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Baghuapal(BGPL) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Tomka(TMKA) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Tangiriapal(TGRL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Sagadapata(SGDP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Chilikidara(CLDR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Nilakantheswar(NKW) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Sitabinji(STBJ) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Basantapur(BSTP) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Naranpur(NANR) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Goaldih(GADH) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Porjanpur(PRNR) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Nayagarh(NYG) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Jaroli(JRLI) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Banspani(BSPX) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Murga Mahadev Road(MMVR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Deojhar(DJHR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 14:50 15:20 30 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Barbil(BBN) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Barbil Express 18416 Puri 06:00 Barbil 16:40 Daily
Puri - Barbil Puja Special 08416 Puri 06:00 Barbil 16:40 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Barbil Puja Special ?
  • Puri - Barbil Puja Special Train Number is 08416.

  • How many days in a week 08416 Puri - Barbil Puja Special runs ?
  • 08416 Puri - Barbil Puja Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08416 Puri - Barbil Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08416 Puri - Barbil Puja Special train is 30m at Dangoaposi,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Barbil Puja Special ?
  • Puri - Barbil Puja Special runs between Puri to Barbil. It departs from Puri at 06:00 and reaches Barbil/BBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08416 ?
  • 08416 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Barbil.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Barbil Puja Special?
  • Puri - Barbil Puja Special took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 398km between Puri and Barbil.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Barbil Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barbil at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains