08415 Barbil - Puri Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Puri Festival Special
  • Number
    08415
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08416
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

08415/ Barbil - Puri Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08415/ Barbil - Puri Festival Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 09:15 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 10:20 10:50 30 0
Deojhar(DJHR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Murga Mahadev Road(MMVR) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Banspani(BSPX) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Jaroli(JRLI) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Nayagarh(NYG) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Porjanpur(PRNR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Goaldih(GADH) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Naranpur(NANR) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Basantapur(BSTP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Sitabinji(STBJ) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Nilakantheswar(NKW) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Chilikidara(CLDR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Sagadapata(SGDP) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Tangiriapal(TGRL) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Tomka(TMKA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Baghuapal(BGPL) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Delang(DEG) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Puri(PURI) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Puri Express 18415 Barbil 09:15 Puri 20:40 Daily
Barbil - Puri Festival Special 08415 Barbil 09:15 Puri 20:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barbil - Puri Festival Special ?
  • Barbil - Puri Festival Special Train Number is 08415.

  • How many days in a week 08415 Barbil - Puri Festival Special runs ?
  • 08415 Barbil - Puri Festival Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08415 Barbil - Puri Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08415 Barbil - Puri Festival Special train is 30m at Dangoaposi,

  • What is the Schedule of Barbil - Puri Festival Special ?
  • Barbil - Puri Festival Special runs between Barbil to Puri. It departs from Barbil at 09:15 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08415 ?
  • 08415 arrives on platform number at Barbil and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barbil - Puri Festival Special?
  • Barbil - Puri Festival Special took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 398km between Barbil and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Barbil - Puri Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains