08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special
  • Number
    08413
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    173km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08414
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08413/ Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 173km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08413/ Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Delang(DEG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Puri(PURI) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express 18413 Paradeep 18:00 Puri 22:10 Daily
Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special 08413 Paradeep 18:00 Puri 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special ?
  • Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special Train Number is 08413.

  • How many days in a week 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special runs ?
  • 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special train is 20m at Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special ?
  • Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special runs between Paradeep to Puri. It departs from Paradeep at 18:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08413 ?
  • 08413 arrives on platform number at Paradeep and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special?
  • Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 173km between Paradeep and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Paradeep - Puri Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)