08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Summer AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Summer AC Special
  • Number
    08408
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1140km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08407
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08408/ Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Summer AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1140km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08408/ Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Summer AC Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Warangal(WL) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Eluru(EE) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:10 10:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special 02784 Secunderabad Junction 12:30 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Wednesday Saturday
Visakha Express (PT) 17016 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Bhubaneswar 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)