08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special
  • Number
    08408
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08407
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08408/ Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08408/ Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Warangal(WL) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Eluru(EE) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakha Express (PT) 17016 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Bhubaneswar 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special Train Number is 08408.

  • How many days in a week 08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special runs ?
  • 08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special train is 10m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 21:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08408 ?
  • 08408 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special?
  • Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1124km between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains