08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special
  • Number
    08407
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08408
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08407/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08407/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 13:20 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Eluru(EE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Warangal(WL) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special 08407 Bhubaneswar 13:20 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Thusday
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)