08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special
  • Number
    08407
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08408
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

08407/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08407/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 13:20 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Eluru(EE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Warangal(WL) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special 08407 Bhubaneswar 13:20 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Thusday
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special Train Number is 08407.

  • How many days in a week 08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special runs ?
  • 08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special train is 10m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 13:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08407 ?
  • 08407 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 1124km between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)