08406 Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    08406
  • Source
    Nayagarh Town/NYGT
  • Destination
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08405
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

08406/ Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nayagarh Town and Khurda Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08406/ Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nayagarh Town(NYGT) origin 14:30 origin 0
Bolagarh Road(BORD) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Bolagarh Town PH(BORT) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Rajsunakhala(RSKA) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Begunia(BYZA) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Khurda Town(KURT) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 08406.

  • How many days in a week 08406 Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 08406 Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08406 Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08406 Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is m at Nayagarh Town, Bolagarh Road, Bolagarh Town PH, Rajsunakhala, Begunia, Khurda Town, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Nayagarh Town to Khurda Road Junction. It departs from Nayagarh Town at 14:30 and reaches Khurda Road Junction/KUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08406 ?
  • 08406 arrives on platform number 1 at Nayagarh Town and at platform number at Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 66km between Nayagarh Town and Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nayagarh Town - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khurda Road Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains