08405 Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    08405
  • Source
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Destination
    Nayagarh Town/NYGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    08406
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

08405/ Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurda Road Junction and Nayagarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08405/ Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Khurda Town(KURT) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Begunia(BYZA) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Rajsunakhala(RSKA) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Bolagarh Town PH(BORT) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Bolagarh Road(BORD) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Nayagarh Town(NYGT) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 08405.

  • How many days in a week 08405 Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 08405 Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08405 Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08405 Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is m at Khurda Road Junction, Khurda Town, Begunia, Rajsunakhala, Bolagarh Town PH, Bolagarh Road, Nayagarh Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Khurda Road Junction to Nayagarh Town. It departs from Khurda Road Junction at 12:35 and reaches Nayagarh Town/NYGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08405 ?
  • 08405 arrives on platform number at Khurda Road Junction and at platform number 1 at Nayagarh Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 66km between Khurda Road Junction and Nayagarh Town.

  • What is the last station of Khurda Road - Nayagarh Town Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nayagarh Town at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains