08404 Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08404
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08403
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08404/ Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08404/ Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 19:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:27 20:32 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Puri(PURI) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special ?
  • Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special Train Number is 08404.

  • How many days in a week 08404 Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08404 Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08404 Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08404 Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special ?
  • Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Puri. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 19:10 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08404 ?
  • 08404 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 5 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special?
  • Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 492km between Santragachi Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains