08306 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08306
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08305
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08306/ Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08306/ Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 19:45 origin 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08306 Sambalpur Junction 19:45 Howrah Junction 07:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 08306.

  • How many days in a week 08306 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08306 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08306 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08306 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 5m at Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 19:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08306 ?
  • 08306 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 659km between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)