08304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT)
  • Number
    08304
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    342km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08303
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 342km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 15:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express 18304 Puri 16:05 Sambalpur Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) ?
  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) Train Number is 08304.

  • How many days in a week 08304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) ?
  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) runs between Puri to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Puri at 15:45 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08304 ?
  • 08304 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT)?
  • Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 342km between Puri and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 15:26 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)