08303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special
  • Number
    08303
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    342km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08304
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 342km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Puri(PURI) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express 18303 Sambalpur Junction 06:00 Puri 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special ?
  • Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special Train Number is 08303.

  • How many days in a week 08303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special runs ?
  • 08303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special train is 5m at Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special ?
  • Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special runs between Sambalpur Junction to Puri. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08303 ?
  • 08303 arrives on platform number 1 at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special?
  • Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 342km between Sambalpur Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11903/ VGLB ETW EXP run from VGL Jhansi Jn to Etawah Jn. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11801/ VGLB PRYJ EXP run from V LAKSHMIBAIJHS to NAINI. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11401/ NANDIGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Balharshah. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)